supposed to be shared a month ago | tv.kopikeliling

Clickable image | http://tv.kopikeliling.com

Turns out, it’s not easy for me to speak about my self in front of camera. Thank God I never seriously pursued my news anchor dream because of this amazing Japanese TV series titled Anchor Woman/News no Onna back in my high school era. I better stay out of trouble, behind the desk, drawing.

News No Onna

9 comments

  1. lala, I’ve been silently reading your blog for a while, hehehe, tapi ini sangat menginspirasi ampai gatel pgn komen, hehehehe, apa yg kamu bilang di video. thanks ya, you made my dayπŸ™‚

  2. selalu terinspirasi sama orang yg berani keluar dr zona nyaman (versi orang, tp mgkn bagi yg menjalani malah ga nyaman sama sekali) buat mengejar mimpi. I wish I had that courage (sebenarnya masih ngumpulin keberanian sih, tp masalahnya gw jg gak tau mimpi gw sebenarnya apa, cm mengeluh gak happy tapi ga tau mau gimana hahahaha)

    semoga bisa menemukan apa yg gw mau sebelum umur 25 dan jika gw cukup beruntung bisa tau apa yg sebenarnya gw mau, semoga pny cukup nyali utk mewujudkannya. just like you.

    btw I almost finish reading your recycle dream. love it.

    semoga selalu bahagia, LalaπŸ™‚

  3. well, kadang zona nyaman itu bentuk semu dari penjara yang menghambat manusia mencapai hal yg seharusnya bisa dicapai. apalah arti nyaman tanpa merasa tertantang?πŸ™‚

    you’ll find your dream, if you’re not stop looking.

    thanks for reading my unimportant-empty-galau writings!

  4. Lala, you’re not pursuit for happiness. The happiness is in you already since you chose to be with it =)

    Seneng bgt nonton wawancara kamu di Kopling TV

  5. mba lalaaaa videomu sangat sangat menginspirasi dan membuat saya semangat menggambar dan ngeblog lagiπŸ™‚πŸ™‚ Seperti kata kriww sudah lama banget jadi silent readerπŸ™‚
    senang sekali kalau mau mampir di blogku; damaiantika.blogspot.com hehehe

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s